?

Log in

No account? Create an account
i love remembering all the little memories [entries|friends|calendar]
·ºi lOve emO bOys 2º·

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

join please,\ [07 Jun 2004|08:26pm]

squirrelxgurlx
first 8 people to apply get in free


tragicallyxhipx
1 comment|post comment

Been Awhile [03 Jun 2004|01:30pm]

nell_003
[ mood | awake ]

It's been awhile since i've written here. how is everyone doing?

post comment

Rain [23 May 2004|05:52pm]

nell_003
[ mood | calm ]

So i'm supposed to go watch fire works at cole's, but it's just raining :(. and all i seem to keep thinking about is yesturday and how totally awesome it was. i'm gonna have to call her...looks like i'll be doing a ton of homework tomorrow.

3 comments|post comment

Think about it. [23 May 2004|04:27pm]

screamingregret
[ mood | energetic ]

Okay, This is the plan. Scary Movie tonight. And hopefully Jonathan will pul through on this one. Friday was a dud. And Saturday just sucked as it was. So hopefully i get to see him tonight and then the rest of the week. And the rest of the summer for that matter. SO yeah. Hopefully im not stuck at home alone watching a movie. That just sounds bad. Well im out for now. Later on!

[.CHRiSTA.]

4 comments|post comment

[19 May 2004|10:19pm]

squirrelxgurlx
[ mood | anxious ]

[.About Yourself.]

Name:Michelle Serrano
Age:19 ( 20 in 2 months)
Sex:Female
Anything Else: Nope, nothing really.....Oh! I like squirrels

[.Top 5 Bands.]

1.Deathcab for cutie
2.Billy Idol
3.The white stripes
4.Yeah Yeah Yeah's
5.everclear


[.Top 5 Books.]

1.Ginger Bread
2.Odd Gilr Out
3.Nothing feels good
4.Lucky
5.the steps

[.Top 3 Movies.]
1.Moulin Rouge
2.Amelie
3.grease

[.Picture.]

title or description

[.What do you think about.]

Gay Marriage:i support it whole heartly. most of my friends are gay and everyone is created equal,or that's so what we were told
The President/Government: LOL....I'm voting for the first time ever against Bush
GOD: it has no place in my life but believe what you want as long as you don't force it on me
Sex Before Marriage: sure why not?
Drugs/Drinking: I don't do either. I have better things to do then this stuff.
Self-Mutilation: I'm not gonna make fun of you if you do,but I don't

[.Bio.] I'm working at Spencer's Gifts. I like making my own wearable things and taking pictures. I like to write and paint, geeky guys rules. I hate rude and snooby people, but like smart, witty people. Squirrels Rule!!

3 comments|post comment

[19 May 2004|06:22pm]

nell_003
[ mood | anxious ]

[.About Yourself.]

Name:nell
Age: 16
Sex: female
Anything Else:

[.Top 5 Bands.]

1. rooney
2. yeah yeah yeahs
3. death cab for cutie
4. Ivy
5. The Strokes


[.Top 5 Books.]

1. Angus, Thongs and Full-frontal Snogging
2. The Sisterhood of the Travelling Pants
3. Romeo and Juliet
4. Born Confused
5.

[.Top 3 Movies.]
1. Crazy/Beautiful
2. Clueless
3. Traffic

[.Picture.]
(optional)


[.What do you think about.]

Gay Marriage: doesn't matter as long as you're happy
The President/Government:
GOD: that's cool, just don't force your beliefs on others
Sex Before Marriage: no biggie
Drugs/Drinking: i don't use drugs but i have the occasional drink
Self-Mutilation: people say that it's a form of expression but i'm not for it

[.Bio.]
Um i dunno, i play guitar and like to write. i love meeting new people and just talking. I'm new and i'm just looking for a few communities where i can talk with real people, not the fake ones that i see everyday at school. i hope i'm what you guys are looking for!

3 comments|post comment

first things first. [19 May 2004|05:04pm]

screamingregret
[ mood | crappy ]

So i decided to start my own communtiy. Sick of people making communitites that they judge you on your looks. Um GHEY! You post pictures on here all you want and non ones going to judge you on it! so there you go! Just click on teh user info and get teh application. Thanks Bye!

-Christa

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]